Washington High School  Logo
Administration Cafeteria Daily Schedule Directions Early Release Days Health Services Modified Days Staff Directory Password Help
Academics A+ Program Art Business FACS Foreign Language iBelieve Initiative Industrial Technology Language Arts Math Music No Excuses Physical Education Science Social Studies Student Services
Guidance Enrichment Programs FAQs Financial Aid Graduation Requirements LinkCrew Missouri Colleges - Quick Links Naviance Resources Staff Directory Testing Descriptions
Library Staff Directory 2017 Summer Reading
Activities Band Blue Jay Athletics Blue Jay Journal GSA Interact National Honor Society NJROTC Orchestra Prom 2017 Student Council Theatre Guild Vocal Music
AP Exam Registration Blue Jay Athletics Cafeteria Menus Clever Course Description Book Destiny Library Discovery Education District Policy Manual GroupWise Email Handbooks Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Naviance Outlook Email Password Help Renaissance Place Scholastic Student Access Schoology Summer School Turnitin VDI - Students World Book Online
Academic Booster Club Cafeteria Menus Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Naviance Parent Portal Info Renaissance Place RevTrak Online Payments Volunteer
Aesop Curriculum Login District Intranet District Policy Manual GroupWise Email Handbooks Laptop Carts Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Naviance Staff Login Outlook Email Professional Development Renaissance Place School Messenger Schoology SchoolReach SISFin Portal Staff Email Technology Help Desk

Staff Directory

Washington High School Staff

Click on the envelope icon to send an email to a specific staff member. Names highlighted in BLUE have active School Loop websites. Simply click on the name to view the website. For more information about our staff, select the 'Academics' tab at the top of the page and browse by department.

Anderson, Jesse (636) 231-2200 Industrial Arts
Beerman, Beth (636) 231-2200 ex.6929 Kitchen Manager
Bisaillon, Jacob (636) 231-2200 Band
Blankenship, Kym (636) 231-2200 ex.9981 Physical Education
Boland, Meghan (636) 231-2200 ex.9913 Speech Language Pathologist
Bolzenius, Ann (636) 231-2200 ex.9904 Alternative Education
Branson, Tim (636) 231-2200 ex.9910 No Excuses Director
Bray, Scott (636) 231-2200 ex.9982 Physical Education
Brennan, Ryan (636) 231-2200 Spanish
Brueggemann, Meghan (636) 231-2200 ex.8915 Orchestra
Callahan, Joe (636) 231-2200 Science
Campbell, Carla (636) 231-2200 ex.3941 Special Services
Clark, Amanda (636) 231-2200 ex.9989 Biology
Clemons, Lenn (636) 231-2200 ex.8938 Special Services
Coates, Jocelyn (636) 231-2200 ex.9837 English I, English III
Coffman, Lisa (636) 231-2200 ex.9803 A+ Secretary, Guidance Secretary
Dahl, Mary (636) 231-2200 ex.9909 Special Services Para
Deckelman, Bill (636) 231-2200 ex.9810 Athletic Director
DeLargy, Cindy (636) 231-2193 ex.11921 Nurse
Dery, Katelyn (636) 231-2200 Math
Dierks, Joseph (636) 231-2200 ex.9802 Assistant Principal
Dougherty, Brian (636) 231-2200 Math
Dunard, Chris (636) 231-2200 ex.9986 Agriculture
Edler, Brian (636) 231-2200 Math
Engemann, Petra (636) 231-2200 Psych Examiner
Fecke, Amy (636) 231-2200 Science
Fischer, Adam (636) 231-2200 ex.8940 Special Services
Fitzgerald, Jessica (636) 231-2200 ex.9977 Chemistry
Fixsal, Karen (636) 231-2200 ex.9948 Family and Consumer Science
Flynn, Colin (636) 231-2200 ex.9927 English III, Lit/Comp
Flynn, Kerri (636) 231-2200 Social Studies
Fogarty, Patrick (636) 231-2200 Math
Frankenberg, Donna (636) 231-2200 ex.9805 Assistant Principal's Secretary
Gamez, Jennifer (636) 231-2200 ex.9936 Spanish
Gates, Tim (636) 231-2200 Naval JROTC
Gough, Dane (636) 231-2200 ex.9988 Algebra II, Geometry
Graves, Allison (636) 231-2200 ex.8956 Social Studies
Hackmann, Linda (636) 231-2200 ex.9931 English II, English III
Haddox, Kathy (636) 231-2200 ex.9996 Help Desk/Library
Hart, Lynn (636) 231-2200 ex.9819 Library Para
Heck, Dan (636) 231-2200 ex.9973 Algebra I
Heflin, Derick (636) 231-2200 Special Services
Herbst, Becky (636) 231-2200 ex.9963 Government, World Studies
Hobbs, Elizabeth (636) 231-2200 ex.9970 Physics
Hoch, Brett (636) 231-2200 Missouri Options
Hoerstkamp, Melissa (636) 231-2200 ex.9914 Special Services
Holm, Tricia (636) 231-2200 ex.8974 Band
Holtmeier, Kerry (636) 231-2200 English, Drama, Speech (Theatre Director)
Hummel, Joselyn (636) 231-2200 Psych Examiner
Hunewill, Jennifer (636) 231-2200 ex.9976 English II, Mythology
Jasper, Lindsey (636) 231-2170 ex.9840 Social Worker
Jinkerson, Cathy (636) 231-2200 ex.9978 Business
Johnson, Sarah (636) 231-2200 German
King, Philip (636) 231-2200 ex.9967 ACT Prep, Algebra I
Kleekamp, Mary (636) 231-2200 Assistant Principal
Knollhoff, Melody (636) 231-2200 ex.9907 Alternative Education Para
Kreamalmeyer, Pattie (636) 231-2200 ex.9902 Special Services Para
Kroeter, Matt (636) 231-2200 ex.9983 Physical Education
Kuntzman, Bradley (636) 231-2170 ex.9815 Guidance Counselor
Lanemann, Chris (636) 231-2200 ex.9957 Government, World Studies
Laurentius, Kathryn (636) 231-2200 ex.9928 Business, Marketing
Lavigne, Paul (636) 231-2200 ex.9834 Special Services
Leatherman, Ryan (636) 231-2200 Language Arts
Light, Doug (636) 231-2200 Business
Lochmoeller, Bill (636) 231-2200 Alternative Education Para
Loepker, Samantha (636) 231-2200 ex.9823 Special Services
Loesing, Ann (636) 231-2190 ex.9820 Library Media Specialist
Longseth, Margie (636) 231-2200 ex.9916 Special Services
Lovell, Ryan (636) 231-2200 Band
Lynchard, Molly (636) 231-2193 ex.9822 Nurse
Manolis, Christina (636) 231-2200 Language Arts
Mauchenheimer, Melissa (636) 231-2200 ex.9969 Algebra II, Calculus
McCallum, Dr. Kelle (636) 231-2200 ex.9807 Principal
McGowan, Theresa (636) 231-2200 Guidance Counselor
McNatt, Virginia (636) 231-2200 Special Services Para
Meers, Jenny (636) 231-2200 ex.9990 ACT Prep, English II
Meza, Melissa (636) 231-2200 ex.9939 Spanish
Midkiff, Alicia (636) 231-2200 ex.9933 Chemistry
Minnich, Kim (636) 231-2200 ex.9926 Business
Morgan, Scott (636) 231-2200 ex.9995 Algebra II, Pre-Calculus
Murdock, April (636) 231-2200 Biology, Ecology
Nelson, Maudie (636) 231-2200 ex.9921 Special Services
Obermark, Judy (636) 231-2200 ex.6907 Special Services
Ohm, Josh (636) 231-2200 Social Studies
Olszowka, Mike (636) 231-2200 ex.9923 Physical Education
Opfer, Jaime (636) 231-2200 ex.9947 Algebra II, Geometry
Patterson, Jessie (636) 231-2200 Vocal Music
Pelley, Suzanne (636) 231-2200 Science
Perriman, Kristen (636) 231-2200 ex.9905 Family and Consumer Science
Rademacher, Bonnie (636) 231-2200 ex.3949 Special Services Para
Ragle, Rebecca (636) 231-2200 Science
Rehmeier, Mary (636) 231-2200 ex.9809 Attendance Secretary
Richard, Kelly (636) 231-2170 ex.9813 Guidance Counselor
Riley, Sarah (636) 231-2200 French
Rinne, Tim (636) 231-2200 ex.9935 American History, Government
Sandoval, Kathryn (636) 231-2170 ex.9814 Guidance Counselor
Schneider, Clint (636) 231-2200 ex.9998 Psychology, Sociology
Schulze, Melissa (636) 231-2200 ex.9932 English I, Mythology
Schuster, Juli (636) 231-2200 ex.9950 Art
Schuttenberg, Angie (636) 231-2200 Special Services Para
Scott, Danielle (636) 231-2200 Special Services
Snider, Ryan (636) 231-2200 ex.9953 Art
Stahl, Ed (636) 231-2200 ex.9942 Social Studies
Stahl, Rachel (636) 231-2200 ex.9945 English
Strauser, Ben (636) 231-2200 Social Studies
Stroeher, Cindy (636) 231-2200 ex.9829 Assistant Kitchen Manager
Suggs, Cassandra (636) 231-2200 ex.8921 English Language Learner Teacher
Thornton, Patty (636) 231-2180 ex.9811 Athletics Secretary
Tollison, Doug (636) 231-2200 ex.9917 School Resource Officer
Turner, Michelle (636) 231-2200 ex.9949 Photography, Art and Broadcast
Voss, Kim (636) 231-2200 Special Services Para
Wallace, Shawn (636) 231-2200 Assistant Principal
Williams, Krista (636) 231-2200 ex.9974 Biology
Wilmesherr, Penny (636) 231-2200 ex.9804 Principal's Secretary
Wood, Kelly (636) 231-2200 ex.9940 English I, Lit/Comp
Young, Becky (636) 231-2200 ex.9919 Alternative Education Para
Young, Grant (636) 231-2200 ex.9992 Physical Education
Zumsteg, Tim (636) 231-2200 Math
Zweifel, Durae (636) 231-2170 ex.9816 Guidance Secretary, Registrar